Want more info?

Click here to fill out a short form to help us find a pageant near you!

 

 Interactive Map

 

 Local Calendar

 

 County Map

 

Locals by County

Entry Status

Open: You must be a resident,
full-time employee, or full-time student at a college or university in Indiana.

Closed: You must be a resident of the specified county, full-time employee in the specified county, or full-time student in a college or university in the specified county.

Closed Collegiate: You must be a full-time student at the listed college or university.

 

Local Pageants in Indiana

To contact a local director, click on the director's name below. If the local has a website, you can click the link on the name of the pageant. For general information, use the "More Info" link to the left and we will get back with you on your local options.

Local Pageant Director Entry Status
Auburn Cord Duesenberg Brenda Wigginton
Melissa Eshbach
Courtney Wigginton
Jennifer Stayer
Closed: Allen, Dekalb, and Steuben Counties
Ball State University Carol Kosisko Closed: Ball State Students, Muncie campus
Banks of the Wabash Mark Frederick Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Capital City Karen Frye Knotts
Holly Stults Haas
Miss: Closed
Teen: Open
Central Indiana Debbie Wiley
Mark Wiley
Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Crossroads to America Beth Burkle-Logue Miss Closed: Vigo, Parke, Clay, Vermillion, Sullivan Counties and Rose Hulman and ISU Students
Teen: Open
Collegiate Indy Gary Ferguson
Anita Casterline
Miss Closed: Full-time students at Anderson University, Butler University, IUPUI, Ivy Tech (Indy), Marian College, University of Indianapolis, Franklin College
Teen: Open
Collegiate North Regina Goodman
Miss Closed: Full-time students at Ancilla, Bethel, Goshen College, Grace College, Huntington University, Indiana Wesleyan, IU – Kokomo / South Bend, IPFW, Manchester University, Notre Dame, St. Francis University, St. Joseph University, St. Mary's, Taylor University, Trine University, Valparaiso University, Ivy Tech, as well as previous year title holders from Purdue University, Ball State University
Teen: Open
Collegiate South Clarissa Dohogne
Diane Dohogne
Miss Closed: Full-time students at colleges located in Indiana's southern counties including Rose Hulman, Depauw, Earlham, Hanover, IU East, IU Columbus, IU Southeast, Univ. of Evansville, USI, Oakland City Univ., St. Mary-of-the-Woods, Ivy Tech, as well as previous year title holders from Indiana State University, Indiana University and Vincennes University.
Teen: Open
Duneland Jan Mertl Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Elkhart County Natalie Jerlecki Closed: Elkhart County
Chrissy Borne Teen: Closed: Elkhart County
Fall Festival (teen only) Louanne Giralte
Gail Robbins
Teen: Closed: Boone County
Fort Wayne Melanie Funk Miss Closed: Allen County
Kim McCutchan Teen: Open
Great Lakes Tracey Hossfeld Miss Closed: Lake, Porter and LaPorte Counties and colleges in those counties.
Teen: Open
Harvest Homecoming Remy Branstetter Miss Closed: Clark, Floyd, Harrison, and Scott Counties
Cara Brown Teen: Closed
Heart of Indiana /
Wabash Valley
Paige Clinkenbeard
Lee Ann Happ
Open (*Note: You must be a runner-up or a participant in one of the local pageants during the current pageant season to be eligible to compete)
Bryana Bunte Teen: Open
Hoosier Heartland
Chastity Walker Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Indiana Heartland Paula Jackson Miss: Closed: Howard, Tipton, Miami, Cass, Carroll, Clinton, Tippecanoe
Teen: Open
Indiana South Bob Jones
Steve Thomas
Miss: Closed: Jackson, Brown, Bartholomew, Lawrence, Jefferson, Washington and Jennings Counties
Teen: Open
Indiana State University Freda Luers
Al Perone
Closed: Indiana State Students, Terre Haute Campus
Indiana University Teresa White Closed: IU Students, Bloomington Campus
Kosciusko Amy Miller Miss: Closed: Kosciusko County
Chelsea Strieby Teen: Open
Indiana Landmarks Bob Jones
Steve Thomas
Open*: Open to all contestants who have not been to State in their current division.
Teen: Open
Limberlost /
Northern Lakes (teen only)
Carmen Smith
Elizabeth Lash
Miss: Closed: Noble and Lagrange Counties
Teen: Closed: Noble and Lagrange Counties
Metropolitan Jean Putnam
Matt Holley
Miss: Open
Erika McQuinn Teen: Open
Northeast James Velez
Anne Meadors
Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Northwest Territory /
Ohio Valley
Tammy Boesecker /
Anne Rinderle
Closed: Knox, Daviess, Greene, Martin, Orange, Gibson, Pike, Dubois, Vanderberg, Posey, Warrick, Spenser, Perry, and Crawford Counties
Teen: Open
Purdue University Kasi Jones Closed: Purdue University Students, West Lafayette campus
South Bend Ashley Norem Miss: Closed: St. Joseph, Starke, Marshall, Pulaski, and Fulton Counties and the colleges in these counties.
Teen: Open
South Central David White
Ryan Capps
Miss: Open
Rachel Bogle
Debra Gossett
Teen: Open
Southern Heartland Amanda Burns
Jenilee Layer
Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Three Rivers Festival Jenee Johnson Miss: Open
Teen: Open
Vincennes University Brenda Thompson
Jan Henry
Closed: Vincennes University Students, Vincennes campus
White River Alicia Martin Closed: Johnson, Grant, Blackford, Jay, Madison, Delaware, Dearborn, Randolf, Hancock, Henry, Wayne, Shelby, Rush, Fayette, Union, Decator, Franklin, Ripley, Ohio, or Switzerland counties and the colleges in these counties

 

Locals By County

County Local Pageant County Local Pageant
Adams County Miss Fort Wayne, Miss Auburn Cord Duesenberg Lawrence County Miss Indiana South
Allen County Miss Fort Wayne Madison County Miss White River
Bartholomew County Miss Indiana South Marion County Miss Capital City
Benton County Miss Indiana Heartland Marshall County Miss South Bend
Blackford County Miss White River Martin County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Boone County Miss Capital City Miami County Miss Indiana Heartland
Brown County Miss Indiana South Monroe County Miss Indiana South
Carroll County Miss Indiana Heartland Montgomery County Miss Indiana Heartland
Cass County Miss Indiana Heartland Morgan County Miss Capital City
Clark County Miss Harvest Homecoming Newton County Miss Great Lakes
Clay County Miss Crossroads to America Noble County Miss Limberlost
Clinton County Miss Indiana Heartland Ohio County Miss White River
Crawford County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley Orange County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Daviess County Miss White River Owen County Miss Crossroads to America
Dearborn County Miss White River Parke County Miss Crossroads to America
Decatur County Miss White River Perry County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
DeKalb County Miss Auburn Cord Duesenberg Pike County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Delaware County Miss White River Porter County Miss Great Lakes
Dubois County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley Posey County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Elkhart County Miss Elkhart County Pulaski County Miss South Bend
Fayette County Miss White River Putnam County Miss Capital City
Floyd County Miss Harvest Homecoming Randolph County Miss White River
Fountain County Miss Indiana Heartland Ripley County Miss White River
Franklin County Miss White River Rush County Miss White River
Fulton County Miss South Bend St. Joseph County Miss South Bend
Gibson County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley Scott County Miss Harvest Homecoming
Grant County Miss White River Shelby County Miss White River
Greene County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley Spencer County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Hamilton County Miss Capital City Starke County Miss South Bend
Hancock County Miss Capital City Steuben County Miss Auburn Cord Duesenberg
Harrison County Miss Harvest Homecoming Sullivan County Miss Crossroads to America
Hendricks County Miss Capital City Switzerland County Miss White River
Henry County Miss Capital City Tippecanoe County Miss Indiana Heartland
Howard County Miss Indiana Heartland Tipton County Miss Indiana Heartland
Huntington County Miss Koscuisko Union County Miss White River
Jackson County Miss Indiana South Vanderburgh County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Jasper County Miss Great Lakes Vermillion County Miss Crossroads to America
Jay County Miss White River Vigo County Miss Crossroads to America
Jefferson County Miss Indiana South Wabash County Miss Koscuisko
Jennings County Miss Indiana South Warren County Miss Indiana Heartland
Johnson County Miss White River Warrick County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley
Knox County Miss NWT/Miss Ohio Valley Washington County Miss Indiana South
Kosciusko County Miss Koscuisko Wayne County Miss White River
LaGrange County Miss Limberlost Wells County Miss Fort Wayne
Lake County Miss Great Lakes White County Miss Indiana Heartland
LaPorte County Miss Great Lakes Whitley County Miss Koscuisko